World of Tanks Blitz Tournaments


3vs3 VII-VIII #1 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 22:00 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 15:30 (CET) to 22:30 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 3vs3 (up to 1 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 3 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 5 minutes. ...
04.12.2022 - 04.12.2022
04.12.2022 - 04.12.2022

3vs3 V-VI #1 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 21:30 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 15:00 (CET) to 22:00 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 3vs3 (up to 1 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 3 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 5 minutes. ...
04.12.2022 - 04.12.2022
04.12.2022 - 04.12.2022

Blitz Ultimate Cup Europe Complete

Watch the tournament broadcasts on eu.wotblitz.com on December 2 and 3 at 19:00 CET and collect Lockbox Keys. Inside of Lockboxes you'll find useful resources and a chance to win rare vehicles: the Chimera, Centurion Mk. 5/1 RAAC, and WZ-122 TM!

Note: you receive a Lockbox in random or rating battles when you destroy two or more opponents in Tier IV–X vehicles from November 25 to December 5.

Warning! You will not receive rewards if you watch matches directly through YouTube or from Nintendo Switch. To receive rewards you need to watch broadcasts from your PC or mobile device in the tournament section of the portal eu.wotblitz.com.


Tier: X.
The best 4 teams from the Professionals tournament Autumn Season 2022 will participate in this tournament. ...
02.12.2022 - 03.12.2022
02.12.2022 - 03.12.2022

Blitz Ultimate Cup APAC Complete

Matches results:
Grand Final
[-RN-] Rote Nova 3:5 [RISQ] Vengeance

Lower bracket final
[P-1] Revenant 2:4 [RISQ] Vengeance

Upper bracket Final
[-RN-] Rote Nova 4:0 [RISQ] Vengeance ...
29.11.2022 - 30.11.2022
29.11.2022 - 30.11.2022

3vs3 IX-X #8 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 22:30 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 16:00 (CET) to 23:00 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 3vs3 (up to 1 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 3 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 5 minutes. ...
28.11.2022 - 28.11.2022
28.11.2022 - 28.11.2022

3vs3 VII-VIII #8 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 22:00 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 15:30 (CET) to 22:30 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 3vs3 (up to 1 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 3 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 5 minutes. ...
28.11.2022 - 28.11.2022
28.11.2022 - 28.11.2022

3vs3 V-VI #8 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 21:30 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 15:00 (CET) to 22:00 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 3vs3 (up to 1 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 3 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 5 minutes. ...
28.11.2022 - 28.11.2022
28.11.2022 - 28.11.2022

Blitz Ultimate Cup North America Complete

Matches results:

Grand Final
Jokers (1st place) 5:2 Origin (2nd place)

Lower bracket Final
PONDAMONIUM (3rd place) 2:4 Origin

First Lower bracket round ...
27.11.2022 - 28.11.2022
27.11.2022 - 28.11.2022

2vs2 IX-X #11 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 22:30 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 16:00 (CET) to 23:00 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 2vs2 (up to 1 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 2 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 5 minutes. ...
25.11.2022 - 25.11.2022
25.11.2022 - 25.11.2022

2vs2 VII-VIII #11 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 22:00 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 15:30 (CET) to 22:30 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 2vs2 (up to 1 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 2 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 5 minutes. ...
25.11.2022 - 25.11.2022
25.11.2022 - 25.11.2022

2vs2 V-VI #11 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 21:30 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 15:00 (CET) to 22:00 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 2vs2 (up to 1 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 2 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 5 minutes. ...
25.11.2022 - 25.11.2022
25.11.2022 - 25.11.2022

7vs7 IX-X #11 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 21:40 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 16:10 (CET) to 22:10 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 7vs7 (up to 2 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 5 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 7 minutes. ...
24.11.2022 - 24.11.2022
24.11.2022 - 24.11.2022

7vs7 VII-VIII #11 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 21:35 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 16:05 (CET) to 22:05 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 7vs7 (up to 2 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 5 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 7 minutes. ...
24.11.2022 - 24.11.2022
24.11.2022 - 24.11.2022

7vs7 V-VI #11 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 21:30 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 16:00 (CET) to 22:00 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 7vs7 (up to 2 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 5 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 7 minutes. ...
24.11.2022 - 24.11.2022
24.11.2022 - 24.11.2022

3vs3 IX-X #7 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 22:30 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 16:00 (CET) to 23:00 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 3vs3 (up to 1 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 3 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 5 minutes. ...
21.11.2022 - 21.11.2022
21.11.2022 - 21.11.2022

3vs3 VII-VIII #7 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 22:00 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 15:30 (CET) to 22:30 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 3vs3 (up to 1 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 3 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 5 minutes. ...
21.11.2022 - 21.11.2022
21.11.2022 - 21.11.2022

3vs3 V-VI #7 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 21:30 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 15:00 (CET) to 22:00 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 3vs3 (up to 1 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 3 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 5 minutes. ...
21.11.2022 - 21.11.2022
21.11.2022 - 21.11.2022

2vs2 IX-X #10 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 22:30 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 16:00 (CET) to 23:00 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 2vs2 (up to 1 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 2 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 5 minutes. ...
20.11.2022 - 20.11.2022
20.11.2022 - 20.11.2022

2vs2 VII-VIII #10 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 22:00 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 15:30 (CET) to 22:30 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 2vs2 (up to 1 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 2 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 5 minutes. ...
20.11.2022 - 20.11.2022
20.11.2022 - 20.11.2022

2vs2 V-VI #10 Finished

Registration period — from 9:00 (CET) to 21:30 (CET) on the tournament day.
Tournament duration — from 15:00 (CET) to 22:00 (CET).

Registration type: non-clan.

Matches format: Bo3 (until 2 wins).
Battles format: 2vs2 (up to 1 reserve player can be added to each team). At least 2 players must press the “Ready!” button for the battle start.
Maximum rounds amount: 5.
Battle time: 5 minutes. ...
20.11.2022 - 20.11.2022
20.11.2022 - 20.11.2022